Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1202 Train Route and Timetable

G1202 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1202 1 Harbin West -- 08:21 0min
G1202 2 Fuyu North 08:47 08:55 26min
G1202 3 Changchun West 09:30 09:32 01h 09min
G1202 4 Changtu West 10:09 10:16 01h 48min
G1202 5 Shenyang North 10:49 10:53 02h 28min
G1202 6 Taian Liaoning 11:34 11:36 03h 13min
G1202 7 Jinzhou South 12:17 12:18 03h 56min
G1202 8 Suizhong North 12:53 13:00 04h 32min
G1202 9 Shanhaiguan 13:23 13:26 05h 02min
G1202 10 Tangshan 14:15 14:20 05h 54min
G1202 11 Tianjin West 14:56 15:12 06h 35min
G1202 12 Tianjin South 15:25 15:30 07h 04min
G1202 13 Jinan West 16:33 16:40 08h 12min
G1202 14 Qufu East 17:12 17:14 08h 51min
G1202 15 Zaozhuang 17:37 17:39 09h 16min
G1202 16 Xuzhou East 17:57 17:59 09h 36min
G1202 17 Bengbu South 18:36 18:39 10h 15min
G1202 18 Nanjing South 19:20 19:24 10h 59min
G1202 19 Zhenjiang South 19:43 19:45 11h 22min
G1202 20 Changzhou North 20:03 20:05 11h 42min
G1202 21 Wuxi East 20:22 20:24 12h 01min
G1202 22 Suzhou North 20:34 20:36 12h 13min
G1202 23 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:00 -- 12h 39min