Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1202 Train Route and Timetable

G1202 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1202 1 Harbin West -- 08:52 0min
G1202 2 Shuangcheng North 09:08 09:10 16min
G1202 3 Dehui West 09:39 09:41 47min
G1202 4 Changchun West 10:04 10:06 01h 12min
G1202 5 Siping East 10:33 10:35 01h 41min
G1202 6 Tieling West 11:05 11:07 02h 13min
G1202 7 Shenyang North 11:26 11:32 02h 34min
G1202 8 Taian Liaoning 12:11 12:12 03h 19min
G1202 9 Panjin North 12:32 12:34 03h 40min
G1202 10 Jinzhou South 12:59 13:01 04h 07min
G1202 11 Suizhong North 13:37 13:38 04h 45min
G1202 12 Shanhaiguan 14:02 14:05 05h 10min
G1202 13 Qinhuangdao 14:19 14:21 05h 27min
G1202 14 Tangshan 14:59 15:01 06h 07min
G1202 15 Tianjin West 15:36 15:40 06h 44min
G1202 16 Cangzhou West 16:12 16:14 07h 20min
G1202 17 Jinan West 17:00 17:02 08h 08min
G1202 18 Zaozhuang 17:54 18:08 09h 02min
G1202 19 Xuzhou East 18:26 18:29 09h 34min
G1202 20 Bengbu South 19:06 19:08 10h 14min
G1202 21 Chuzhou 19:37 19:39 10h 45min
G1202 22 Nanjing South 19:56 19:59 11h 04min
G1202 23 Zhenjiang South 20:19 20:21 11h 27min
G1202 24 Changzhou North 20:38 20:51 11h 46min
G1202 25 Wuxi East 21:07 21:09 12h 15min
G1202 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:40 -- 12h 48min