Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1201 Train Route and Timetable

G1201 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1201 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:39 0min
G1201 2 Suzhou North 10:02 10:04 23min
G1201 3 Changzhou North 10:26 10:34 47min
G1201 4 Zhenjiang South 10:52 10:54 01h 13min
G1201 5 Nanjing South 11:13 11:22 01h 34min
G1201 6 Dingyuan 11:52 11:54 02h 13min
G1201 7 Xuzhou East 12:42 12:44 03h 03min
G1201 8 Taian Shandong 13:35 13:37 03h 56min
G1201 9 Jinan West 13:55 14:08 04h 16min
G1201 10 Tianjin West 15:18 15:23 05h 39min
G1201 11 Binhai North 15:51 15:53 06h 12min
G1201 12 Tangshan 16:09 16:11 06h 30min
G1201 13 Beidaihe 16:42 16:44 07h 03min
G1201 14 Qinhuangdao 16:55 16:58 07h 16min
G1201 15 Taian Liaoning 18:42 18:44 09h 03min
G1201 16 Shenyang North 19:22 19:25 09h 43min
G1201 17 Siping East 20:09 20:11 10h 30min
G1201 18 Gongzhuling South 20:26 20:28 10h 47min
G1201 19 Changchun West 20:45 20:47 11h 06min
G1201 20 Fuyu North 21:22 21:24 11h 43min
G1201 21 Harbin West 21:50 -- 12h 11min