Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1201 Train Route and Timetable

G1201 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1201 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:33 0min
G1201 2 Suzhou North 09:56 09:58 23min
G1201 3 Changzhou North 10:20 10:22 47min
G1201 4 Zhenjiang South 10:40 10:45 01h 07min
G1201 5 Nanjing South 11:04 11:06 01h 31min
G1201 6 Chuzhou 11:24 11:30 01h 51min
G1201 7 Bengbu South 11:58 12:05 02h 25min
G1201 8 Xuzhou East 12:41 12:44 03h 08min
G1201 9 Jinan West 13:48 13:53 04h 15min
G1201 10 Dezhou East 14:17 14:26 04h 44min
G1201 11 Tianjin West 15:19 15:24 05h 46min
G1201 12 Binhai North 15:52 15:54 06h 19min
G1201 13 Tangshan 16:10 16:12 06h 37min
G1201 14 Beidaihe 16:43 16:45 07h 10min
G1201 15 Qinhuangdao 16:56 16:58 07h 23min
G1201 16 Panjin North 18:26 18:28 08h 53min
G1201 17 Shenyang North 19:22 19:25 09h 49min
G1201 18 Changtu West 19:59 20:01 10h 26min
G1201 19 Changchun West 20:38 20:40 11h 05min
G1201 20 Harbin West 21:36 -- 12h 03min