Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G120 Train Route and Timetable

G120 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G120 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:15 0min
G120 2 Kunshan South 10:32 10:34 17min
G120 3 Suzhou North 10:45 10:47 30min
G120 4 Danyang North 11:16 11:18 01h 01min
G120 5 Nanjing South 11:42 11:46 01h 27min
G120 6 Dingyuan 12:17 12:19 02h 02min
G120 7 Bengbu South 12:35 12:41 02h 20min
G120 8 Xuzhou East 13:20 13:22 03h 05min
G120 9 Jinan West 14:32 14:34 04h 17min
G120 10 Tianjin South 15:38 15:41 05h 23min
G120 11 Beijing South 16:15 -- 06h 0min