Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1191 Train Route and Timetable

G1191 is a high speed train running from Jiaozuo Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1191 1 Jiaozuo -- 13:27 0min
G1191 2 Wuzhi 13:44 13:51 17min
G1191 3 Zhengzhou 14:14 14:22 47min
G1191 4 Xuchang East 14:54 15:01 01h 27min
G1191 5 Zhumadian West 15:33 15:35 02h 06min
G1191 6 Xinyang East 16:00 16:02 02h 33min
G1191 7 Wuhan 16:46 16:52 03h 19min
G1191 8 Xianning North 17:16 17:22 03h 49min
G1191 9 Yueyang East 17:52 17:54 04h 25min
G1191 10 Changsha South 18:28 18:32 05h 01min
G1191 11 Hengyang East 19:09 19:12 05h 42min
G1191 12 Chenzhou West 19:45 19:47 06h 18min
G1191 13 Shaoguan 20:18 20:20 06h 51min
G1191 14 Guangzhou South 21:17 21:27 07h 50min
G1191 15 Shenzhen North 21:56 -- 08h 29min