Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G119 Train Route and Timetable

G119 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G119 1 Beijing South -- 09:24 0min
G119 2 Tianjin South 09:58 10:01 34min
G119 3 Dezhou East 10:45 10:47 01h 21min
G119 4 Jinan West 11:11 11:15 01h 47min
G119 5 Taian Shandong 11:32 11:43 02h 08min
G119 6 Xuzhou East 12:36 12:39 03h 12min
G119 7 Suzhou East 12:58 13:00 03h 34min
G119 8 Nanjing South 14:00 14:02 04h 36min
G119 9 Changzhou North 14:34 14:36 05h 10min
G119 10 Suzhou North 14:59 15:01 05h 35min
G119 11 Kunshan South 15:12 15:14 05h 48min
G119 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:32 -- 06h 08min