Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1186 Train Route and Timetable

G1186 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1186 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:41 0min
G1186 2 Humen 08:59 09:01 18min
G1186 3 Guangzhou South 09:18 09:22 37min
G1186 4 10:22 10:24 01h 41min
G1186 5 Leiyang West 11:02 11:04 02h 21min
G1186 6 Hengyang East 11:21 11:23 02h 40min
G1186 7 Changsha South 12:03 12:06 03h 22min
G1186 8 Miluo East 12:24 12:26 03h 43min
G1186 9 Wuhan 13:31 13:45 04h 50min
G1186 10 Xinyang East 14:28 14:30 05h 47min
G1186 11 Minggang East 14:43 14:45 06h 02min
G1186 12 Zhumadian West 15:02 15:04 06h 21min
G1186 13 Xuchang East 15:33 15:36 06h 52min
G1186 14 Zhengzhou East 16:03 -- 07h 22min