Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1185 Train Route and Timetable

G1185 is a high speed train running from Luoyang Longmen Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1185 1 Luoyang Longmen -- 07:28 0min
G1185 2 Gongyi South 07:42 07:44 14min
G1185 3 Zhengzhou East 08:12 08:32 44min
G1185 4 Xuchang East 08:55 08:57 01h 27min
G1185 5 Luohe West 09:13 09:15 01h 45min
G1185 6 Zhumadian West 09:33 09:36 02h 05min
G1185 7 Xinyang East 10:01 10:03 02h 33min
G1185 8 Wuhan 10:51 10:57 03h 23min
G1185 9 Xianning North 11:21 11:27 03h 53min
G1185 10 Yueyang East 11:57 11:59 04h 29min
G1185 11 Changsha South 12:33 12:37 05h 05min
G1185 12 Zhuzhou West 12:52 12:54 05h 24min
G1185 13 Leiyang West 13:33 13:35 06h 05min
G1185 14 14:13 14:15 06h 45min
G1185 15 Guangzhou North 15:03 15:05 07h 35min
G1185 16 Guangzhou South 15:25 15:36 07h 57min
G1185 17 Humen 15:53 15:55 08h 25min
G1185 18 Shenzhen North 16:12 -- 08h 44min