Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1184 Train Route and Timetable

G1184 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1184 1 Guangzhou South -- 08:36 0min
G1184 2 Shaoguan 09:27 09:29 51min
G1184 3 Chenzhou West 10:00 10:02 01h 24min
G1184 4 Hengshan West 10:43 10:49 02h 07min
G1184 5 Changsha South 11:21 11:25 02h 45min
G1184 6 Yueyang East 11:58 12:00 03h 22min
G1184 7 Xianning North 12:30 12:32 03h 54min
G1184 8 Wuhan 12:57 13:04 04h 21min
G1184 9 Hongan West 13:26 13:28 04h 50min
G1184 10 Macheng North 13:41 13:43 05h 05min
G1184 11 Luan 14:28 14:30 05h 52min
G1184 12 Hefei South 14:59 15:04 06h 23min
G1184 13 Zhegao 15:24 15:26 06h 48min
G1184 14 Chaohu East 15:36 15:38 07h 0min
G1184 15 Hanshan South 15:48 15:50 07h 12min
G1184 16 Wuhu 16:04 16:06 07h 28min
G1184 17 Xuancheng 16:34 16:36 07h 58min
G1184 18 Huzhou 17:10 17:12 08h 34min
G1184 19 Deqing 17:27 17:29 08h 51min
G1184 20 17:42 -- 09h 06min