Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1184 Train Route and Timetable

G1184 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xuancheng Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1184 1 Guangzhou South -- 08:35 0min
G1184 2 Shaoguan 09:26 09:28 51min
G1184 3 Chenzhou West 09:59 10:01 01h 24min
G1184 4 Hengyang East 10:34 10:44 01h 59min
G1184 5 Changsha South 11:23 11:26 02h 48min
G1184 6 Yueyang East 11:59 12:01 03h 24min
G1184 7 Wuhan 12:51 13:03 04h 16min
G1184 8 Hongan West 13:26 13:28 04h 51min
G1184 9 Macheng North 13:41 13:43 05h 06min
G1184 10 Luan 14:28 14:30 05h 53min
G1184 11 Hefei South 14:59 15:04 06h 24min
G1184 12 Feidong 15:15 15:17 06h 40min
G1184 13 Zhegao 15:30 15:32 06h 55min
G1184 14 Chaohu East 15:42 15:44 07h 07min
G1184 15 Wuhu 16:03 16:05 07h 28min
G1184 16 Xuancheng 16:34 -- 07h 59min