Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1183 Train Route and Timetable

G1183 is a high speed train running from Xuancheng Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1183 1 Xuancheng -- 12:46 0min
G1183 2 Wanzhi South 12:57 12:59 11min
G1183 3 Wuhu 13:19 13:21 33min
G1183 4 Chaohu East 13:40 13:42 54min
G1183 5 Feidong 13:59 14:01 01h 13min
G1183 6 Hefei South 14:14 14:18 01h 28min
G1183 7 Luan 14:46 14:48 02h 0min
G1183 8 Wuhan 16:03 16:26 03h 17min
G1183 9 Xianning North 16:50 16:52 04h 04min
G1183 10 Yueyang East 17:22 17:24 04h 36min
G1183 11 Changsha South 17:58 18:02 05h 12min
G1183 12 Zhuzhou West 18:17 18:19 05h 31min
G1183 13 Hengyang East 18:46 18:48 06h 0min
G1183 14 Chenzhou West 19:21 19:23 06h 35min
G1183 15 Shaoguan 19:54 20:00 07h 08min
G1183 16 Guangzhou South 20:58 -- 08h 12min