Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1181 Train Route and Timetable

G1181 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to hangzhou west Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1181 1 Guangzhou South -- 08:36 0min
G1181 2 Shaoguan 09:27 09:29 51min
G1181 3 Chenzhou West 10:00 10:02 01h 24min
G1181 4 Zhuzhou West 10:57 11:03 02h 21min
G1181 5 Changsha South 11:21 11:25 02h 45min
G1181 6 Yueyang East 11:58 12:00 03h 22min
G1181 7 Xianning North 12:30 12:32 03h 54min
G1181 8 Wuhan 12:57 13:03 04h 21min
G1181 9 Macheng North 13:39 13:41 05h 03min
G1181 10 Luan 14:28 14:30 05h 52min
G1181 11 Hefei South 14:55 15:04 06h 19min
G1181 12 Zhegao 15:24 15:26 06h 48min
G1181 13 Chaohu East 15:36 15:38 07h 0min
G1181 14 Hanshan South 15:48 15:50 07h 12min
G1181 15 Wuhu 16:04 16:06 07h 28min
G1181 16 Xuancheng 16:34 16:36 07h 58min
G1181 17 Huzhou 17:10 17:12 08h 34min
G1181 18 Deqing 17:27 17:29 08h 51min
G1181 19 hangzhou west 17:42 -- 09h 06min