Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1176 Train Route and Timetable

G1176 is a high speed train running from Shantou Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1176 1 Shantou -- 10:00 0min
G1176 2 Chaoshan 10:23 10:28 23min
G1176 3 Lufeng 11:01 11:03 01h 01min
G1176 4 Shenzhen North 12:06 12:12 02h 06min
G1176 5 Humen 12:29 12:31 02h 29min
G1176 6 Guangzhou South 12:48 12:55 02h 48min
G1176 7 Yingde West 13:31 13:33 03h 31min
G1176 8 14:02 14:04 04h 02min
G1176 9 Hengyang East 14:54 14:56 04h 54min
G1176 10 Changsha South 15:39 15:43 05h 39min
G1176 11 Yueyang East 16:16 16:18 06h 16min
G1176 12 Xianning North 16:48 16:50 06h 48min
G1176 13 Wuhan 17:15 -- 07h 15min