Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1175 Train Route and Timetable

G1175 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1175 1 Wuhan -- 14:08 0min
G1175 2 Xianning North 14:33 14:35 25min
G1175 3 Yueyang East 15:05 15:07 57min
G1175 4 Changsha South 15:41 15:45 01h 33min
G1175 5 Hengshan West 16:14 16:16 02h 06min
G1175 6 17:14 17:16 03h 06min
G1175 7 Yingde West 17:45 17:47 03h 37min
G1175 8 Guangzhou South 18:30 18:38 04h 22min
G1175 9 Humen 18:55 18:57 04h 47min
G1175 10 Shenzhen North 19:15 19:20 05h 07min
G1175 11 Huizhou South 19:42 19:44 05h 34min
G1175 12 Shanwei 20:13 20:15 06h 05min
G1175 13 Lufeng 20:28 20:30 06h 20min
G1175 14 Chaoyang 20:57 20:59 06h 49min
G1175 15 Chaoshan 21:13 21:16 07h 05min
G1175 16 Shantou 21:41 -- 07h 33min