Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1175 Train Route and Timetable

G1175 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1175 1 Wuhan -- 14:08 0min
G1175 2 Xianning North 14:33 14:35 25min
G1175 3 Yueyang East 15:05 15:07 57min
G1175 4 Changsha South 15:41 15:45 01h 33min
G1175 5 Hengshan West 16:14 16:16 02h 06min
G1175 6 17:14 17:16 03h 06min
G1175 7 Yingde West 17:45 17:47 03h 37min
G1175 8 Guangzhou South 18:28 18:37 04h 20min
G1175 9 Shenzhen North 19:08 19:15 05h 0min
G1175 10 19:37 19:39 05h 29min
G1175 11 Shanwei 20:08 20:10 06h 0min
G1175 12 Chaoyang 20:46 20:48 06h 38min
G1175 13 Chaoshan 21:02 21:06 06h 54min
G1175 14 Shantou 21:33 -- 07h 25min