Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1174 Train Route and Timetable

G1174 is a high speed train running from Xiangyang East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1174 1 Xiangyang East -- 07:10 0min
G1174 2 Suizhou South 07:40 07:42 30min
G1174 3 Yunmeng East 08:03 08:05 53min
G1174 4 Hankou 08:37 08:57 01h 27min
G1174 5 Wuhan 09:18 09:23 02h 08min
G1174 6 Chibi North 09:56 09:58 02h 46min
G1174 7 Miluo East 10:34 10:36 03h 24min
G1174 8 Changsha South 10:55 11:01 03h 45min
G1174 9 Zhuzhou West 11:16 11:18 04h 06min
G1174 10 Hengyang East 11:45 11:47 04h 35min
G1174 11 12:37 12:39 05h 27min
G1174 12 Guangzhou South 13:45 -- 06h 35min