Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1172 Train Route and Timetable

G1172 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xiangyang East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1172 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:23 0min
G1172 2 Shaoguan 15:14 15:16 51min
G1172 3 Chenzhou West 15:47 15:49 01h 24min
G1172 4 Hengyang East 16:22 16:33 01h 59min
G1172 5 Zhuzhou West 17:00 17:02 02h 37min
G1172 6 Changsha South 17:22 17:27 02h 59min
G1172 7 Miluo East 17:45 17:47 03h 22min
G1172 8 Chibi North 18:26 18:28 04h 03min
G1172 9 Wuhan 19:02 19:09 04h 39min
G1172 10 Hankou 19:30 19:51 05h 07min
G1172 11 Yunmeng East 20:24 20:26 06h 01min
G1172 12 Anlu West 20:37 20:39 06h 14min
G1172 13 Suizhou South 20:54 20:56 06h 31min
G1172 14 Xiangyang East 21:26 -- 07h 03min