Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1170 Train Route and Timetable

G1170 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Shangqiu Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1170 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:19 0min
G1170 2 Chenzhou West 07:36 07:38 01h 17min
G1170 3 Hengyang East 08:11 08:13 01h 52min
G1170 4 Zhuzhou West 08:41 08:43 02h 22min
G1170 5 Changsha South 09:01 09:05 02h 42min
G1170 6 Yueyang East 09:38 09:45 03h 19min
G1170 7 Xianning North 10:17 10:19 03h 58min
G1170 8 Wuhan 10:44 10:53 04h 25min
G1170 9 Xiaogan North 11:30 11:37 05h 11min
G1170 10 Xinyang East 11:55 11:59 05h 36min
G1170 11 Minggang East 12:13 12:19 05h 54min
G1170 12 Zhumadian West 12:36 12:38 06h 17min
G1170 13 Zhengzhou East 13:25 13:29 07h 06min
G1170 14 Kaifeng North 13:49 13:56 07h 30min
G1170 15 Shangqiu 14:30 -- 08h 11min