Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G117 Train Route and Timetable

G117 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G117 1 Beijing South -- 09:25 0min
G117 2 Tianjin South 09:59 10:09 34min
G117 3 Dezhou East 10:54 11:08 01h 29min
G117 4 Jinan West 11:32 11:38 02h 07min
G117 5 Zaozhuang 12:28 12:30 03h 03min
G117 6 Chuzhou 13:44 13:46 04h 19min
G117 7 Nanjing South 14:04 14:07 04h 39min
G117 8 Zhenjiang South 14:26 14:28 05h 01min
G117 9 Suzhou North 15:05 15:07 05h 40min
G117 10 Kunshan South 15:18 15:20 05h 53min
G117 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:38 -- 06h 13min