Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1164 Train Route and Timetable

G1164 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1164 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:02 0min
G1164 2 Yingde West 14:38 14:44 36min
G1164 3 15:13 15:15 01h 11min
G1164 4 Chenzhou West 15:37 15:39 01h 35min
G1164 5 Hengyang East 16:12 16:14 02h 10min
G1164 6 Changsha South 16:52 16:56 02h 50min
G1164 7 Xianning North 17:55 17:57 03h 53min
G1164 8 Wuhan 18:22 18:35 04h 20min
G1164 9 Xinyang East 19:18 19:25 05h 16min
G1164 10 Luohe West 20:05 20:08 06h 03min
G1164 11 Xuchang East 20:24 20:27 06h 22min
G1164 12 Zhengzhou East 20:50 20:53 06h 48min
G1164 13 Xinxiang East 21:18 21:20 07h 16min
G1164 14 21:38 21:40 07h 36min
G1164 15 21:51 21:53 07h 49min
G1164 16 22:06 -- 08h 04min