Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1163 Train Route and Timetable

G1163 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1163 1 -- 08:06 0min
G1163 2 08:24 08:26 18min
G1163 3 Xinxiang East 08:44 08:46 38min
G1163 4 Zhengzhou East 09:12 09:15 01h 06min
G1163 5 Xuchang East 09:37 09:47 01h 31min
G1163 6 Luohe West 10:04 10:06 01h 58min
G1163 7 Zhumadian West 10:24 10:26 02h 18min
G1163 8 Wuhan 11:30 11:34 03h 24min
G1163 9 Changsha South 12:57 13:03 04h 51min
G1163 10 Hengyang East 13:41 13:48 05h 35min
G1163 11 Chenzhou West 14:21 14:23 06h 15min
G1163 12 Shaoguan 14:54 14:56 06h 48min
G1163 13 Guangzhou South 15:50 -- 07h 44min