Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G116 Train Route and Timetable

G116 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G116 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:34 0min
G116 2 Suzhou North 09:58 10:00 24min
G116 3 Changzhou North 10:22 10:24 48min
G116 4 Zhenjiang South 10:41 10:46 01h 07min
G116 5 Nanjing South 11:05 11:09 01h 31min
G116 6 Bengbu South 11:51 11:53 02h 17min
G116 7 Xuzhou East 12:30 12:32 02h 56min
G116 8 Jinan West 13:36 13:45 04h 02min
G116 9 Cangzhou West 14:30 14:32 04h 56min
G116 10 Beijing South 15:23 -- 05h 49min