Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1156 Train Route and Timetable

G1156 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Badong Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1156 1 Guangzhou South -- 13:45 0min
G1156 2 Yingde West 14:21 14:28 36min
G1156 3 Chenzhou West 15:14 15:16 01h 29min
G1156 4 Hengyang East 15:49 15:51 02h 04min
G1156 5 Changsha South 16:30 16:33 02h 45min
G1156 6 Yueyang East 17:06 17:08 03h 21min
G1156 7 Xianning North 17:38 17:40 03h 53min
G1156 8 Wuhan 18:05 18:09 04h 20min
G1156 9 Hankou 18:28 18:53 04h 43min
G1156 10 Yunmeng East 19:26 19:32 05h 41min
G1156 11 Suizhou South 19:53 19:55 06h 08min
G1156 12 Xiangyang East 20:25 20:42 06h 40min
G1156 13 20:58 21:00 07h 13min
G1156 14 21:19 21:21 07h 34min
G1156 15 21:35 21:37 07h 50min
G1156 16 21:50 21:52 08h 05min
G1156 17 Badong 22:07 -- 08h 22min