Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1152 Train Route and Timetable

G1152 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1152 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:37 0min
G1152 2 Shaoguan 12:28 12:30 51min
G1152 3 Chenzhou West 13:01 13:03 01h 24min
G1152 4 Hengyang East 13:36 13:38 01h 59min
G1152 5 Zhuzhou West 14:05 14:07 02h 28min
G1152 6 Changsha South 14:25 14:32 02h 48min
G1152 7 Xianning North 15:32 15:38 03h 55min
G1152 8 Wuhan 16:03 16:06 04h 26min
G1152 9 Hankou 16:29 -- 04h 52min