Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1151 Train Route and Timetable

G1151 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1151 1 Hankou -- 17:15 0min
G1151 2 Wuhan 17:39 17:43 24min
G1151 3 Xianning North 18:07 18:12 52min
G1151 4 Yueyang East 18:42 18:49 01h 27min
G1151 5 Changsha South 19:25 19:30 02h 10min
G1151 6 Zhuzhou West 19:45 19:56 02h 30min
G1151 7 Hengyang East 20:23 20:25 03h 08min
G1151 8 Chenzhou West 20:58 21:00 03h 43min
G1151 9 Yingde West 21:46 21:48 04h 31min
G1151 10 Guangzhou South 22:29 -- 05h 14min