Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G115 Train Route and Timetable

G115 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G115 1 Beijing South -- 09:20 0min
G115 2 Tianjin South 09:55 09:57 35min
G115 3 Dezhou East 10:41 10:43 01h 21min
G115 4 Jinan West 11:07 11:09 01h 47min
G115 5 Suzhou East 12:26 12:38 03h 06min
G115 6 Nanjing South 13:38 13:41 04h 18min
G115 7 Zhenjiang South 14:00 14:02 04h 40min
G115 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:58 -- 05h 38min