Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1148 Train Route and Timetable

G1148 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1148 1 Yichang East -- 09:37 0min
G1148 2 Jingzhou 10:11 10:13 34min
G1148 3 Xiantao West 10:45 10:50 01h 08min
G1148 4 Tianmen South 11:04 11:06 01h 27min
G1148 5 Hankou 11:42 11:51 02h 05min
G1148 6 Wuhan 12:11 12:25 02h 34min
G1148 7 Xianning North 12:49 12:51 03h 12min
G1148 8 Yueyang East 13:21 13:25 03h 44min
G1148 9 Changsha South 13:58 14:01 04h 21min
G1148 10 Zhuzhou West 14:16 14:18 04h 39min
G1148 11 Hengyang East 14:46 14:49 05h 09min
G1148 12 Chenzhou West 15:21 15:23 05h 44min
G1148 13 Shaoguan 15:54 15:56 06h 17min
G1148 14 Guangzhou South 16:53 -- 07h 16min