Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1140 Train Route and Timetable

G1140 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1140 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:18 0min
G1140 2 Shaoguan 15:09 15:11 51min
G1140 3 Chenzhou West 15:42 15:44 01h 24min
G1140 4 Hengyang East 16:17 16:19 01h 59min
G1140 5 Zhuzhou West 16:46 16:56 02h 28min
G1140 6 Changsha South 17:12 17:22 02h 54min
G1140 7 Yueyang East 17:56 17:58 03h 38min
G1140 8 Xianning North 18:29 18:31 04h 11min
G1140 9 Wuhan 18:56 19:03 04h 38min
G1140 10 Hankou 19:22 19:26 05h 04min
G1140 11 Hanchuan 19:49 19:51 05h 31min
G1140 12 Tianmen South 20:07 20:09 05h 49min
G1140 13 Qianjiang Hubei 20:29 20:31 06h 11min
G1140 14 Jingzhou 20:58 21:00 06h 40min
G1140 15 Yichang East 21:34 -- 07h 16min