Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1139 Train Route and Timetable

G1139 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1139 1 Yichang East -- 09:31 0min
G1139 2 Jingzhou 10:06 10:13 35min
G1139 3 Tianmen South 10:56 11:01 01h 25min
G1139 4 Hanchuan 11:17 11:22 01h 46min
G1139 5 Hankou 11:47 11:55 02h 16min
G1139 6 Wuhan 12:19 12:25 02h 48min
G1139 7 Xianning North 12:49 12:51 03h 18min
G1139 8 Yueyang East 13:21 13:23 03h 50min
G1139 9 Changsha South 13:57 14:02 04h 26min
G1139 10 Hengyang East 14:41 14:43 05h 10min
G1139 11 Chenzhou West 15:16 15:18 05h 45min
G1139 12 Shaoguan 15:49 15:51 06h 18min
G1139 13 Guangzhou South 16:47 -- 07h 16min