Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1136 Train Route and Timetable

G1136 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Yichang East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1136 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:37 0min
G1136 2 Shaoguan 07:28 07:30 51min
G1136 3 Chenzhou West 08:01 08:07 01h 24min
G1136 4 Hengyang East 08:40 08:42 02h 03min
G1136 5 Zhuzhou West 09:09 09:11 02h 32min
G1136 6 Changsha South 09:30 09:34 02h 53min
G1136 7 Yueyang East 10:07 10:09 03h 30min
G1136 8 Chibi North 10:31 10:33 03h 54min
G1136 9 Wuhan 11:07 11:16 04h 30min
G1136 10 Hankou 11:35 11:43 04h 58min
G1136 11 Qianjiang Hubei 12:34 12:36 05h 57min
G1136 12 Yichang East 13:36 -- 06h 59min