Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1135 Train Route and Timetable

G1135 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1135 1 Yichang East -- 06:23 0min
G1135 2 Zhijiang North 06:42 06:44 19min
G1135 3 Jingzhou 07:04 07:06 41min
G1135 4 Xiantao West 07:38 07:41 01h 15min
G1135 5 Tianmen South 07:55 07:58 01h 32min
G1135 6 Hankou 08:33 08:41 02h 10min
G1135 7 Wuhan 09:05 09:10 02h 42min
G1135 8 Chibi North 09:43 09:45 03h 20min
G1135 9 Yueyang East 10:06 10:08 03h 43min
G1135 10 Changsha South 10:42 10:45 04h 19min
G1135 11 Hengyang East 11:23 11:25 05h 0min
G1135 12 Chenzhou West 11:58 12:00 05h 35min
G1135 13 Shaoguan 12:31 12:37 06h 08min
G1135 14 Guangzhou South 13:34 -- 07h 11min