Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1131 Train Route and Timetable

G1131 is a high speed train running from Xiangyang East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1131 1 Xiangyang East -- 06:54 0min
G1131 2 Suizhou South 07:24 07:26 30min
G1131 3 Anlu West 07:41 07:43 47min
G1131 4 Xiaogan East 08:00 08:02 01h 06min
G1131 5 Hankou 08:28 08:52 01h 34min
G1131 6 Wuhan 09:15 09:21 02h 21min
G1131 7 Chibi North 09:54 09:56 03h 0min
G1131 8 Miluo East 10:32 10:38 03h 38min
G1131 9 Changsha South 10:57 11:07 04h 03min
G1131 10 Zhuzhou West 11:22 11:24 04h 28min
G1131 11 Hengyang East 11:51 11:53 04h 57min
G1131 12 12:43 12:45 05h 49min
G1131 13 Guangzhou South 13:49 -- 06h 55min