Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G113 Train Route and Timetable

G113 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G113 1 Beijing South -- 08:50 0min
G113 2 Langfang 09:11 09:19 21min
G113 3 Cangzhou West 09:54 09:56 01h 04min
G113 4 Jinan West 10:42 10:47 01h 52min
G113 5 Xuzhou East 11:51 11:53 03h 01min
G113 6 Nanjing South 13:06 13:11 04h 16min
G113 7 Suzhou North 14:02 14:09 05h 12min
G113 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:33 -- 05h 43min