Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G113 Train Route and Timetable

G113 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G113 1 Beijing South -- 08:39 0min
G113 2 Cangzhou West 09:30 09:45 51min
G113 3 Dezhou East 10:12 10:14 01h 33min
G113 4 Jinan West 10:38 10:43 01h 59min
G113 5 Xuzhou East 11:48 11:51 03h 09min
G113 6 Dingyuan 12:39 12:41 04h 0min
G113 7 Nanjing South 13:11 13:14 04h 32min
G113 8 Changzhou North 13:45 13:54 05h 06min
G113 9 Wuxi East 14:10 14:20 05h 31min
G113 10 Suzhou North 14:31 14:33 05h 52min
G113 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:56 -- 06h 17min