Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1113 Train Route and Timetable

G1113 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1113 1 Nanjing South -- 07:25 0min
G1113 2 Quanjiao 07:45 07:47 20min
G1113 3 Hefei South 08:19 08:22 54min
G1113 4 Luan 08:50 08:52 01h 25min
G1113 5 Jinzhai 09:09 09:11 01h 44min
G1113 6 Macheng North 09:42 09:44 02h 17min
G1113 7 Wuhan 10:18 10:27 02h 53min
G1113 8 Yueyang East 11:17 11:19 03h 52min
G1113 9 Miluo East 11:39 11:41 04h 14min
G1113 10 Changsha South 11:59 12:03 04h 34min
G1113 11 Chenzhou West 13:08 13:10 05h 43min
G1113 12 Shaoguan 13:41 13:43 06h 16min
G1113 13 Guangzhou South 14:41 -- 07h 16min