Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G111 Train Route and Timetable

G111 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G111 1 Beijing South -- 08:35 0min
G111 2 Dezhou East 09:48 09:50 01h 13min
G111 3 Jinan West 10:14 10:16 01h 39min
G111 4 Qufu East 10:48 10:54 02h 13min
G111 5 Zaozhuang 11:17 11:20 02h 42min
G111 6 Dingyuan 12:21 12:23 03h 46min
G111 7 Nanjing South 12:53 12:55 04h 18min
G111 8 Danyang North 13:20 13:22 04h 45min
G111 9 Wuxi East 13:46 13:48 05h 11min
G111 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22 -- 05h 47min