Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G110 Train Route and Timetable

G110 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G110 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:38 0min
G110 2 Wuxi East 08:06 08:08 28min
G110 3 Changzhou North 08:25 08:34 47min
G110 4 Zhenjiang South 08:52 08:54 01h 14min
G110 5 Nanjing South 09:12 09:16 01h 34min
G110 6 Xuzhou East 10:29 10:31 02h 51min
G110 7 Jinan West 11:35 11:38 03h 57min
G110 8 Dezhou East 12:02 12:06 04h 24min
G110 9 Tianjin South 12:50 12:58 05h 12min
G110 10 Beijing South 13:32 -- 05h 54min