Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1099 Train Route and Timetable

G1099 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Yancheng Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1099 1 Beijing South -- 07:30 0min
G1099 2 Tianjin South 08:04 08:06 34min
G1099 3 Dezhou East 08:50 08:52 01h 20min
G1099 4 Jinan East 09:25 09:28 01h 55min
G1099 5 Zibo North 09:51 09:53 02h 21min
G1099 6 Weifang North 10:20 10:22 02h 50min
G1099 7 Qingdao West 11:12 11:14 03h 42min
G1099 8 Rizhao West 11:49 11:51 04h 19min
G1099 9 Ganyu 12:21 12:23 04h 51min
G1099 10 Lianyungang 12:39 12:45 05h 09min
G1099 11 Xiangshuixian 13:14 13:16 05h 44min
G1099 12 Binhaigang 13:27 13:29 05h 57min
G1099 13 Funing East 13:43 13:45 06h 13min
G1099 14 Sheyang 13:54 13:56 06h 24min
G1099 15 Yancheng 14:16 -- 06h 46min