Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1091 Train Route and Timetable

G1091 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1091 1 Beijing South -- 15:34 0min
G1091 2 Tianjin South 16:08 16:10 34min
G1091 3 Dezhou East 16:55 17:04 01h 21min
G1091 4 Jinan West 17:28 17:30 01h 54min
G1091 5 Jinan 17:46 17:53 02h 12min
G1091 6 Qingzhoushi 18:49 18:51 03h 15min
G1091 7 Gaomi 19:38 19:40 04h 04min
G1091 8 Laiyang 20:26 20:28 04h 52min
G1091 9 Yantai South 20:54 20:56 05h 20min
G1091 10 Mouping 21:07 21:09 05h 33min
G1091 11 Weihai 21:26 21:28 05h 52min
G1091 12 Wendeng East 21:38 21:40 06h 04min
G1091 13 Rongcheng 21:51 -- 06h 17min