Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1090 Train Route and Timetable

G1090 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1090 1 Rongcheng -- 12:24 0min
G1090 2 Wendeng East 12:35 12:37 11min
G1090 3 Weihai 12:47 12:49 23min
G1090 4 Mouping 13:06 13:08 42min
G1090 5 Yantai South 13:18 13:20 54min
G1090 6 Taocun North 13:35 13:37 01h 11min
G1090 7 Laiyang 13:53 13:55 01h 29min
G1090 8 Laixi 14:06 14:08 01h 42min
G1090 9 Weifang 15:12 15:14 02h 48min
G1090 10 Changle Weifang 15:26 15:28 03h 02min
G1090 11 Qingzhoushi 15:41 15:43 03h 17min
G1090 12 Zibo 16:01 16:04 03h 37min
G1090 13 Zhangqiu 16:29 16:43 04h 05min
G1090 14 Jinan 17:09 17:11 04h 45min
G1090 15 Jinan West 17:27 17:30 05h 03min
G1090 16 Cangzhou West 18:15 18:17 05h 51min
G1090 17 Tianjin South 18:40 18:42 06h 16min
G1090 18 Beijing South 19:17 -- 06h 53min