Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1090 Train Route and Timetable

G1090 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1090 1 Rongcheng -- 12:45 0min
G1090 2 Wendeng East 12:56 12:58 11min
G1090 3 Weihai 13:08 13:10 23min
G1090 4 Mouping 13:27 13:29 42min
G1090 5 Yantai South 13:39 13:41 54min
G1090 6 Taocun North 13:56 13:58 01h 11min
G1090 7 Weifang 15:20 15:24 02h 35min
G1090 8 Qingzhoushi 15:45 15:47 03h 0min
G1090 9 Zibo 16:04 16:06 03h 19min
G1090 10 Zhangqiu 16:31 16:43 03h 46min
G1090 11 Jinan 17:09 17:11 04h 24min
G1090 12 Jinan West 17:27 17:30 04h 42min
G1090 13 Cangzhou West 18:15 18:17 05h 30min
G1090 14 Tianjin South 18:40 18:42 05h 55min
G1090 15 Beijing South 19:17 -- 06h 32min