Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1089 Train Route and Timetable

G1089 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1089 1 Beijing South -- 14:47 0min
G1089 2 Cangzhou West 15:40 15:57 53min
G1089 3 Jinan West 16:43 16:48 01h 56min
G1089 4 Jinan 17:06 17:10 02h 19min
G1089 5 Zibo 17:53 17:55 03h 06min
G1089 6 Qingzhoushi 18:13 18:15 03h 26min
G1089 7 Weifang 18:36 18:39 03h 49min
G1089 8 Laiyang 19:49 19:51 05h 02min
G1089 9 Yantai South 20:18 20:24 05h 31min
G1089 10 Weihai 20:47 -- 06h 0min