Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1088 Train Route and Timetable

G1088 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1088 1 Rongcheng -- 08:36 0min
G1088 2 Weihai 08:53 08:59 17min
G1088 3 Mouping 09:16 09:21 40min
G1088 4 Yantai South 09:31 09:35 55min
G1088 5 Laiyang 10:02 10:05 01h 26min
G1088 6 Laixi 10:14 10:16 01h 38min
G1088 7 10:25 10:27 01h 49min
G1088 8 Jimo North 10:38 10:40 02h 02min
G1088 9 Gaomi 11:09 11:11 02h 33min
G1088 10 Weifang 11:38 11:40 03h 02min
G1088 11 Changle Weifang 11:52 11:54 03h 16min
G1088 12 Zibo 12:21 12:23 03h 45min
G1088 13 Jinan 13:10 13:13 04h 34min
G1088 14 Jinan West 13:29 13:31 04h 53min
G1088 15 Beijing South 15:05 -- 06h 29min