Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1088 Train Route and Timetable

G1088 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1088 1 Rongcheng -- 08:41 0min
G1088 2 Weihai 08:58 09:00 17min
G1088 3 Weihai North 09:07 09:09 26min
G1088 4 Mouping 09:23 09:25 42min
G1088 5 Yantai South 09:35 09:37 54min
G1088 6 Taocun North 09:52 09:54 01h 11min
G1088 7 Haiyang North 10:03 10:05 01h 22min
G1088 8 10:26 10:28 01h 45min
G1088 9 Jimo North 10:39 10:41 01h 58min
G1088 10 Gaomi 11:10 11:12 02h 29min
G1088 11 Weifang 11:39 11:41 02h 58min
G1088 12 Changle Weifang 11:53 11:55 03h 12min
G1088 13 Zibo 12:22 12:24 03h 41min
G1088 14 Jinan 13:11 13:13 04h 30min
G1088 15 Jinan West 13:29 13:31 04h 48min
G1088 16 Beijing South 15:05 -- 06h 24min