Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1083 Train Route and Timetable

G1083 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1083 1 Beijing South -- 06:43 0min
G1083 2 Tianjin South 07:17 07:20 34min
G1083 3 Cangzhou West 07:42 07:56 59min
G1083 4 Dezhou East 08:22 08:24 01h 39min
G1083 5 Jinan West 08:49 08:51 02h 06min
G1083 6 Jinan 09:07 09:11 02h 24min
G1083 7 Zibo 09:53 09:56 03h 10min
G1083 8 Qingzhoushi 10:14 10:16 03h 31min
G1083 9 Weifang 10:37 10:44 03h 54min
G1083 10 Jimo North 11:36 11:38 04h 53min
G1083 11 Laiyang 11:59 12:06 05h 16min
G1083 12 Yantai 12:44 -- 06h 01min