Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1080 Train Route and Timetable

G1080 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1080 1 Qingdao -- 17:13 0min
G1080 3 Weifang 18:23 18:25 01h 10min
G1080 4 Qingzhoushi 18:46 18:49 01h 33min
G1080 5 Zibo 19:07 19:10 01h 54min
G1080 6 Jinan 19:58 20:00 02h 45min
G1080 7 Jinan West 20:16 20:18 03h 03min
G1080 8 Cangzhou West 21:05 21:07 03h 52min
G1080 9 Beijing South 22:00 -- 04h 47min