Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G108 Train Route and Timetable

G108 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G108 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:22 0min
G108 2 Suzhou North 07:45 07:47 23min
G108 3 Wuxi East 07:57 07:59 35min
G108 4 Changzhou North 08:16 08:18 54min
G108 5 Zhenjiang South 08:36 08:46 01h 14min
G108 6 Nanjing South 09:04 09:06 01h 42min
G108 7 Dingyuan 09:37 09:39 02h 15min
G108 8 Xuzhou East 10:27 10:29 03h 05min
G108 9 Zaozhuang 10:47 10:49 03h 25min
G108 10 Jinan West 11:40 11:42 04h 18min
G108 11 Tianjin South 12:46 12:48 05h 24min
G108 12 Beijing South 13:22 -- 06h 0min