Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1078 Train Route and Timetable

G1078 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1078 1 Qingdao -- 16:16 0min
G1078 3 Gaomi North 17:00 17:02 44min
G1078 4 Weifang North 17:20 17:23 01h 04min
G1078 5 Qingzhoushi North 17:40 17:42 01h 24min
G1078 6 Zibo North 17:57 18:08 01h 41min
G1078 8 Zhangqiu North 18:23 18:25 02h 07min
G1078 9 Jinan East 18:37 18:47 02h 21min
G1078 10 Yucheng East 19:08 19:10 02h 52min
G1078 11 Pingyuan East 19:20 19:22 03h 04min
G1078 12 Dezhou East 19:34 19:49 03h 18min
G1078 13 Tianjin South 20:33 20:35 04h 17min
G1078 14 Beijing South 21:10 -- 04h 54min