Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1068 Train Route and Timetable

G1068 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1068 1 Qingdao -- 10:08 0min
G1068 2 Qingdao North 10:26 10:32 18min
G1068 3 Weifang 11:27 11:29 01h 19min
G1068 4 Qingzhoushi 11:50 11:52 01h 42min
G1068 5 Zibo 12:10 12:12 02h 02min
G1068 6 Jinan 12:59 13:02 02h 51min
G1068 7 Jinan West 13:18 13:27 03h 10min
G1068 8 Beijing South 15:00 -- 04h 52min