Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1061 Train Route and Timetable

G1061 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1061 1 Beijing South -- 07:34 0min
G1061 2 Tianjin South 08:08 08:10 34min
G1061 3 Dezhou East 08:55 08:57 01h 21min
G1061 4 Jinan East 09:30 09:34 01h 56min
G1061 5 Zhangqiu North 09:46 09:48 02h 12min
G1061 6 Zibo North 10:04 10:06 02h 30min
G1061 7 Weifang North 10:33 10:41 02h 59min
G1061 8 Qingdao North 11:28 11:30 03h 54min
G1061 9 Qingdao 11:51 -- 04h 17min