Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G106 Train Route and Timetable

G106 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G106 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:12 0min
G106 2 Suzhou North 07:37 07:39 25min
G106 3 Zhenjiang South 08:13 08:15 01h 01min
G106 4 Nanjing South 08:34 08:37 01h 22min
G106 5 Suzhou East 09:37 09:39 02h 25min
G106 6 Xuzhou East 09:57 10:16 02h 45min
G106 7 Tengzhou East 10:41 10:44 03h 29min
G106 8 Jinan West 11:28 11:30 04h 16min
G106 9 Cangzhou West 12:16 12:20 05h 04min
G106 10 Beijing South 13:13 -- 06h 01min