Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G105 Train Route and Timetable

G105 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G105 1 Beijing South -- 07:17 0min
G105 2 Cangzhou West 08:09 08:11 52min
G105 3 Jinan West 08:58 09:00 01h 41min
G105 4 Qufu East 09:32 09:34 02h 15min
G105 5 Xuzhou East 10:10 10:25 02h 53min
G105 6 Suzhou East 10:44 10:46 03h 27min
G105 7 Nanjing South 11:45 11:47 04h 28min
G105 8 Changzhou North 12:19 12:21 05h 02min
G105 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:03 -- 05h 46min