Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1042 Train Route and Timetable

G1042 is a high speed train running from Shiyan East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1042 1 Shiyan East -- 12:17 0min
G1042 2 Wudangshan West 12:27 12:29 10min
G1042 3 Danjiangkou 12:42 12:44 25min
G1042 4 Gucheng North 12:55 12:57 38min
G1042 5 Xiangyang East 13:20 13:24 01h 03min
G1042 6 Zaoyang 13:39 13:41 01h 22min
G1042 7 Suizhou South 14:01 14:03 01h 44min
G1042 8 Hankou 14:52 15:16 02h 35min
G1042 9 Wuhan 15:39 15:43 03h 22min
G1042 10 Xianning North 16:08 16:10 03h 51min
G1042 11 Yueyang East 16:41 16:43 04h 24min
G1042 12 Changsha South 17:17 17:21 05h 0min
G1042 13 Hengyang East 18:00 18:02 05h 43min
G1042 14 Chenzhou West 18:35 18:37 06h 18min
G1042 15 Yingde West 19:23 19:25 07h 06min
G1042 16 Guangzhou South 20:05 20:11 07h 48min
G1042 17 Humen 20:28 20:30 08h 11min
G1042 18 Shenzhen North 20:47 -- 08h 30min