Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1040 Train Route and Timetable

G1040 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shiyan East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1040 1 Shenzhen North -- 10:27 0min
G1040 2 Guangzhou South 10:56 11:00 29min
G1040 3 12:00 12:02 01h 33min
G1040 4 Hengyang East 12:52 12:54 02h 25min
G1040 5 Zhuzhou West 13:21 13:23 02h 54min
G1040 6 Changsha South 13:42 13:47 03h 15min
G1040 7 Yueyang East 14:20 14:22 03h 53min
G1040 8 Xianning North 14:52 14:57 04h 25min
G1040 9 Wuhan 15:23 15:30 04h 56min
G1040 10 Hankou 15:48 16:09 05h 21min
G1040 11 Suizhou South 16:58 17:00 06h 31min
G1040 12 Zaoyang 17:20 17:22 06h 53min
G1040 13 Xiangyang East 17:37 17:40 07h 10min
G1040 14 Gucheng North 18:03 18:06 07h 36min
G1040 15 Danjiangkou 18:17 18:22 07h 50min
G1040 16 Wudangshan West 18:35 18:37 08h 08min
G1040 17 Shiyan East 18:48 -- 08h 21min