Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G104 Train Route and Timetable

G104 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G104 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:13 0min
G104 2 Suzhou North 07:37 07:39 24min
G104 3 Changzhou North 08:01 08:03 48min
G104 4 Nanjing South 08:35 08:37 01h 22min
G104 5 Suzhou East 09:36 09:38 02h 23min
G104 6 Xuzhou East 09:57 10:07 02h 44min
G104 7 Taian Shandong 10:58 11:00 03h 45min
G104 8 Jinan West 11:18 11:22 04h 05min
G104 9 Dezhou East 11:46 11:49 04h 33min
G104 10 Tianjin South 12:33 12:38 05h 20min
G104 11 Beijing South 13:12 -- 05h 59min