Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1039 Train Route and Timetable

G1039 is a high speed train running from Shiyan East Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1039 1 Shiyan East -- 12:17 0min
G1039 2 Wudangshan West 12:27 12:29 10min
G1039 3 Danjiangkou 12:42 12:44 25min
G1039 4 Gucheng North 12:55 12:57 38min
G1039 5 Xiangyang East 13:20 13:24 01h 03min
G1039 6 Zaoyang 13:39 13:41 01h 22min
G1039 7 Suizhou South 14:01 14:04 01h 44min
G1039 8 Hankou 14:54 15:16 02h 37min
G1039 9 Wuhan 15:39 15:43 03h 22min
G1039 10 Xianning North 16:08 16:10 03h 51min
G1039 11 Yueyang East 16:41 16:43 04h 24min
G1039 12 Changsha South 17:17 17:21 05h 0min
G1039 13 Hengyang East 18:00 18:02 05h 43min
G1039 14 Chenzhou West 18:35 18:37 06h 18min
G1039 15 Yingde West 19:23 19:25 07h 06min
G1039 16 Guangzhou South 20:05 20:11 07h 48min
G1039 17 Humen 20:28 20:30 08h 11min
G1039 18 Shenzhen North 20:47 -- 08h 30min